Browse the collection

Aristide Antonas The infrastructure village 2018
Architecture Principe (Claude Parent, Paul Virilio) Eglise Sainte-Bernadette-du-Banlay, Nevers 1963-1966
Archizoom Associati No-Stop City 1969-2001
Kader Attia Untitled 2009
Shigeru Ban Paper Log House, Kobe 1995
Bernd & Hilla Becher Hauts fourneaux, Seraing, Liège, Belgique 1979-1981
BIOTHING (Alisa Andrasek) Mesonic Fabrics 2009
Black Square (direction Maria Giudici) Black Blocs 2017
Alexander Brodsky Landscape 2006
Daniel Buren Les 2 plateaux. Projet d'aménagement de la Cour du Palais Royal à Paris 1986
Cavart Architettura Culturalmente Impossibili 1975
Nidhal Chamekh Calais, études et fragments de mémoires 2017
Chanéac Cellules polyvalentes 1964
Chanéac Cellules parasites 1968
Nigel Coates Gamma Tokyo 1985
Constant Construction avec plans incurvés 1954
Peter Cook (Archigram) Instant City 1969
Peter Cook (Archigram) Instant City 1968
Coop Himmelb(l)au Villa Rosa 1968
Coop Himmelb(l)au Open House 1983-1992
Guy Debord Guide psychogéographique de Paris. Discours sur les passions de l'amour 1957
Diller + Scofidio The Slow House 1991
Günther Domenig & Eilfried Huth Stadt Ragnitz 1969-2001
Peter Eisenman Guardiola House, Santa Maria del Mar 1986-1988
David Georges Emmerich Coupoles stéréométriques 1958-1960
Frida Escobedo Estación #16 2017-2018
MARC FORNES & THEVERYMANY™ nonLin/Lin Pavilion 2010
Yona Friedman Ville spatiale 1959-1960
Yona Friedman Ville spatiale 1959-1960
Aurélien Froment The Apse, the Bell and the Antelope 2005
Hiromi Fujii Project E-2 1968-1971
Dan Graham Houses 1966-1967
David Greene (Archigram) Living Pod 1965-1966
Zaha Hadid The Hague Villas, Spiral House 1991
Haus-Rucker-Co Pneumacosm 1968
Pascal Häusermann Théâtre mobile 1968
Hans Hollein Überbauung Salzburg 1962
IaN+ Microutopias 2003
Ugo La Pietra Casa per uno Scultore 1960-2008
Lacaton & Vassal Construire l'échappement une histoire d'air, de vide, de lumière et de liberté 2019
Daniel Libeskind Berlin City Edge 1987
Antti Lovag Sans titre 1993
Gordon Matta-Clark Office Baroque, Anvers 1977
New-Territories (S/he) Architecture des humeurs 2010-2011
NOX (Lars Spuybroek) Fresh H2O, Pavillon de l'Eau douce, Waterland Neeltje Jans, Zeeland 1994
OMA (Rem Koolhaas) New Welfare Island 1975
Walter Pichler Compact City 1963
Ricardo Porro École d'Arts Visuels, La Havane, Cuba 1963-1964
Arthur Quarmby Corn on the Cob 1962
Franco Raggi La Tenda rossa 1974-2003
Ionel Schein Maison tout en plastiques, Salon des Arts ménagers, Paris 1956-1997
Charles Simonds Floating Cities 1978
SITE (James Wines) Indeterminate Façade, BEST, Houston, Texas 1975
SITE (James Wines) Highrise of Homes 1981
Ettore Sottsass Jr. Metafore 1974
Superstudio Istogrammi di architettura 1969-2000
Bernard Tschumi Parc de la Villette, Paris 1991
James Turrell & Studio Works Grand Center, Saint Louis, Missouri 1988-1991
Madelon Vriesendorp Flagrant délit 1975

2016 Donations

  • Patrick Bouchain
  • Odette Ducarre
  • Luca Galofaro
  • Günter Günschel
  • Gruppo Cavart (Piero Brombin, Valerio Tridenti)
  • Rémy Jacquier
  • Hayoun Kwon
  • Duzan Kuzma
    Donation Famille Kuzma
  • Dominic Michaelis
    Donation Famille Michaelis
  • New-Territories
  • Alina Slesinska
    Donation Famille Slesinka
  • Superstudio
    Donation Archive Superstudio, Florence
  • Xavier Veilhan

2016 Acquisitions

  • Patrick Bouchain
  • Gilles Ehrmann
  • Günter Günschel
  • Rémy Jacquier
  • Jozef Jankovic
  • Hayoun Kwon
  • Emeka Ogboh
  • Driss Ouadahi
  • Gianni Pettena
  • Massinissa Selmani
  • Superstudio

2017 Donations

  • Olivier Seguin
  • Andres Perea Ortega
  • Tatiana Bilbao
  • Hector Parra
  • Gian Piero Frassinelli
  • Alexander Brodsky
  • Segui de la Riva et Ana Buenaventura

2017 Acquisitions

  • Mathias Goeritz
  • MINIMAFORMS
  • Alexander Brodsky
  • Guy Rottier
  • Segui de la Riva et Ana Buenaventura
  • Maria Mallo
  • 2A+P/A
  • Ecologic Studio
  • Aristide Antonas
  • Black Square
  • Massinissa Selmani
  • Manthey Kula
  • Didier Faustino
  • Frida Escobedo
  • Nidal Chamekh
  • Saba Innab
  • Lucia Koch
  • Patrick Bouchain
  • Ana Penelba
  • TAKK
  • Amid9Ceroe
  • MAIO

2018 Donations

  • Didier Fiuza Faustino
  • Gian Piero Frassinelli
  • Cédric Libert
  • OBRA
  • Thomas Raynaud
  • Guy Rottier
    Donation Odette Rottier
  • Aristide Antonas

2018 Acquisitions

  • Guy Rottier
  • Aristide Antonas
  • Nidhal Chamekh
  • Bernard Khoury
  • Saba Innab
  • Beniamino Servino
  • Aristide Antonas
  • Hector Parra

2019 Donations

  • Ignacio Gomez de Liano
  • Superstudio (donator : Gian Piero Frassinelli)
  • Denis Mercier
  • Patrick Bouchain
  • Sérgio Ferro
  • Giovanna Silva

2019 Acquisitions

  • Amina Menia
  • Ahmed Mater
  • Laure Tixier et Hervé Rousseau
  • Francisco Javier Seguí de la Riva et Ana Buenaventura
  • Superstudio - projet de Gian Piero Frassinelli
  • Nidhal Chamekh
  • Anne Huffschmid et Jan Holger Hennies
  • Yollotl Alvarado et Tania Ximena Ruiz Santos
  • Paloma Contreras Lomas
  • Miguel Ferandez de Castro
  • HAD-X Creative Agency
  • Bair Balliet : Kelly Bair, Kristy Balliet
  • Griffin Enright ; Margaret Griffin . Jonh Enrigh
  • Damjan Jovanovic
  • Alberto Kalach
  • Ferda Kolatan
  • Atelier Manferdini
  • Fabian Marcaccio
  • Lucy McRae
  • Patterns : Georgina Huljich, Marcelo Spina
  • Florencia Pita & Co : Florencia Pita
  • Servo LA-Stockholm : Marcelyn Gow, Ulrika Karlson
  • Ruy.Klein : David Ruy, Karel Klein
  • Casey Rehm
  • Testa & Weiser : Peter Testa, Devyn Weiser
  • Tom Wiscombe
  • Liam Young
  • Dmajan Jovanovic, Casey Rehm
  • Driss Ouadahi
  • Ila Bêka et Louise Lemoine
  • TAKK
  • Rand Abdul Jabbar

  • Production Acquisition

    • Daphné Bengoa
    • Nouvelle archive Fernand Pouillon
    • LACATON & VASSAL
    • SALOTTOBUONO
    • TAKK (Mireia Luzarraga et Alejandro Muino)
    • Bertrand Cavalier
    • USINA-Ctah
    • Frida Escobedo
    • Hernan Diaz Alonso
    • Hector Parra
    • Santiago Borja
    • Arquitetura Nova
    • Beniamino Servino
    • Maria Mallo
    • Katharina Cibulka
    • Brigitte Mahlknecht
    • Naziha Mestaoui

2020 Donations

  • Olivier Seguin
  • Francisco Javier Segui de la Riva
  • José Luis Alexanco
  • Günter Günschel

2020 Acquisitions

  • Brigitte Mahlknecht
  • Sara Favriau
  • Kamel Yahiaoui
  • Jean-Marc Cerino
  • Mouna Jemal Siala
  • Günter Günschel
  • Daniel Bambagioni

2021 Donations

  • Manabu Aritsuka
  • Ryuichi Ashizawa
  • Shuhei Endo
  • Kubo Tsushima Architects
  • Akiko Miya
  • Studio Velocity
  • Tsuyoshi Tane
  • Tesuka Architects
  • Superstudio (Donators. : Mme Favre - Damani et M Damani)
  • Giovanna Silva

2021 Acquisitions

  • Fayçal Baghriche
  • Zoulikha Bouabdellah
  • Halida Boughriet
  • Michèle Magema
  • Jason Oddy
  • Kamel Yahiaoui
  • Déborah Benzaquen
  • Zineb Sedira
  • François-Xavier Gbré
  • Beniamino Servino
  • 2A+P/A
  • Sammy Engramer
  • Anne Houel
  • New-Territories (S/He)

Production Acquisition

  • Mairea Segui Buenaventura

The Frac Centre-Val de Loire cares to thank warmly it's donators.

Patrons

Jacqueline et Georges Adilon
Patrick Bouchain
Nelly Chanéac
Renaud de La Noue
Renée Gailhoustet
Günter Günschel
Pascal Häusermann
New-Territories
Claude Parent
Ricardo Porro
Charles Teboul
Jean-François Zévaco

Donors

Les Amis du FRAC Centre
André-Pierre Arnal
Atelier d'urbanisme de Tours
Biothing (Alisa Andrasek)
Eternal Network/Bernard Calet
Centre de Création contemporaine de Tours / Philippe Chiambaretta
Justus Dahinden
Riccardo Dalisi
DOGMA (Pier Vittorio Aureli, Martino Tattara)
M. et Mme Drusch
Pierre Du Besset - Dominique Lyon
Sarah Emmerich
Jean Jacques Fernier
Klaus Gartler et Helmut Rieder
Vittorio Giorgini
Gramazio & Kohler
Angela Hareiter
Toyo Ito
Kengo Kuma

Isabelle Levenez
Marino di Teana
MIASTO
NOX (Lars Spuybroek)
OCEAN
Pierre Parat
Ugo La Pietra
Cécile Pitois
Arthur Quarmby
Christian Robert-Tissot
Guy Rottier
M. et Mme Seroussi
Charles Simonds
Ettore Sottsass
Syndicat d'Assainissement de l'Agglomération nantaise / Édouard François, Duncan Lewis
Pierre Székely
Usinor
Wu Liangyong
Hideyuki Yamashita