Board of Directors

Mélanie Fortier
Chair

Antoine Réguillon
Vice-chair


State Representatives

Jean-Marc Falcone
Prefect of the Loiret Department and the Centre-Val de Loire Region

Fabrice Morio
Regional Director of Cultural Affairs at the Ministry of Culture

Jean-Christophe Royoux
Fine Arts Advisor – Centre-Val de Loire Regional Office of Cultural Affairs

Béatrice Salmon
Director for the Fine Arts – Office for Artistic Creation


Région Centre-Val de Loire

Michèle Bonthoux
Regional advisor

Christine Fauquet
Regional advisor

Jean-Philippe Grand
Conseiller régional

Florent Montillot
Regional advisor

Agnès Sinsoulier-Bigot
Regional advisor


Ville d'Orléans

Nathalie Kerrien
Deputy Mayor

Murielle Cheradame
Deputy Mayor


Qualified Figures

Catherine Texier
Vice-Chair of CIPAC - Federation of Contemporary Art Professionals

Pierre Oudart
General Director of the Marseille-Méditerranée Higher School of Art and Design

Staff Representative

Anastasia Goryunova
Christophe Payen

Friends of the Frac Centre-Val de Loire

Philippe Marcon
Chair of Friends of the Frac Centre-Val de Loire

Team

Abdelkader Damani
Director

Frédéric Chevreux
Manager
aurelie.deregel[a]frac-centre.fr

Artistic programs

Nabila Metair
General Artistic Coordinator
nabila.metair[a]frac-centre.fr

Beatriz Forti
Exhibitions projects manager
beatriz.forti[a]frac-centre.fr

Anastasia Goryunova
Project officer for territorial programs
anastasia.goryunova[a]frac-centre.fr

Production

Pierre-Loïc Bailleul
Production manager
pierre-loic.bailleul[a]frac-centre.fr

Caroline Knecht
Production officer
caroline.knetch[a]frac-centre.fr

Marie Lefèvre
Production officer
marie.lefevre[a]frac-centre.fr

Communication

Marine Bichon
Communications manager
marine.bichon[a]frac-centre.fr

Laëtitia Toulout
Communications officer
laetitia.toulout[a]frac-centre.fr

Collection

Milène Boulant
Arts conservation manager
milene.boulant[a]frac-centre.fr

Léa Herlet
Collections officer
lea.herlet[a]frac-centre.fr

Paul Laurent
Mediation and new technologies officer
paul.laurent[a]frac-centre.fr

Education

Anne-Gaëlle Beaugendre
Reception, education and surveillance officer
anne-gaelle.beaugendre[a]frac-centre.fr
replaced by Sandra Gaillardon during her maternity leave
sandra.gaillardon[a]frac-centre.fr

André Dumontet
Education officer
andre.dumontet[@]frac-centre.fr

Chloé Bruneau
Reception, education and surveillance officer
chloe.bruneau[@]frac-centre.fr

Johanna Pasquet
Reception, education and surveillance officer
johanna.pasquet[@]frac-centre.fr

Géraldine Juillard et Sophie Frey
Professors from Orléans-Tours Academy

Christophe Payen
Maintenance and security officer
christophe.payen[a]frac-centre.fr

Nicolas Perreira
General accountant
nicolas.pereirra[a]frac-centre.fr

Morgane Nory
Administration officer
morgane.nory[a]frac-centre.fr

Jamila Kouchane
Human ressources assistant
jamila.kouchane[a]frac-centre.fr

Mathis Engel
Maintenance assistant
mathis.engel[a]frac-centre.fr

Janice Mialebama
Service agent
janice-carole.mialebama[a]frac-centre.fr

Yolande Tanoh
Service agent

Aurélien Pierre
Accounting officer